Northern Lights 5k Glow Run

Ely , MN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 342
Chloe Houghton
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 14
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 270
Ben Sommerfeld
00:20:26
 6:35/mile
 30
 M
 1
 

5k Female Kids 12 and under

 
1st
 95
ELSA JONES
00:24:07
 7:46/mile
 12
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 230
MAYA TRUJILLO
00:24:25
 7:52/mile
 12
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 156
SOVA MEYER
00:29:58
 9:39/mile
 9
 F
 19
 

5k Male Kids 12 and under

 
1st
 308
Wyatt Tednick
00:23:30
 7:34/mile
 11
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 44
OTTO DEVINE
00:27:08
 8:45/mile
 12
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 129
ELI LITTLER
00:27:55
 9:00/mile
 8
 M
 14
 

5k Female 13-19

 
1st
 342
Chloe Houghton
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 347
Grace LaTourell
00:29:22
 9:28/mile
 13
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 212
AVA SKUSTAD
00:31:46
 10:14/mile
 13
 F
 24
 

5k Male 13-19

 
1st
 60
SAM FAVET
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 13
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 183
JORDAN PROKOTT
00:34:35
 11:09/mile
 13
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 272
Trenton Bishop
00:49:25
 15:56/mile
 13
 M
 74
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 203
COURTNEY SEMEJA
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 29
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 161
RACHAEL NEWMAN
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 27
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 271
Samantha Lamers
00:26:28
 8:32/mile
 25
 F
 9
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 319
Daniel Lane
00:22:42
 7:19/mile
 24
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 229
NICHOLAS TRELSTAD
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 20
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 5
PETER ANDERSON
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 20
 M
 12
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 261
VERONICA WOURMS
00:25:16
 8:08/mile
 35
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 273
Jessica Botzan
00:25:49
 8:19/mile
 34
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 18
NINA BOWEN
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 31
 F
 10
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 270
Ben Sommerfeld
00:20:26
 6:35/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 50
KYLE ELSNER
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 282
Ryan Marshall
00:23:30
 7:34/mile
 39
 M
 6
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 283
Lindsay Smith
00:23:30
 7:34/mile
 42
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 231
ANITA TYMINSKI
00:27:55
 9:00/mile
 40
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 43
JENNIFER DESLAURIERS-KNOP
00:29:06
 9:23/mile
 49
 F
 15
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 274
Brian Botzan
00:29:03
 9:22/mile
 41
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 14
RYAN BAUMGARD
00:30:04
 9:41/mile
 41
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 155
JOHN MEYER
00:33:43
 10:52/mile
 43
 M
 38
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 348
Shelley Frederickson
00:29:49
 9:36/mile
 59
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 112
JOYCE LASECKE
00:32:50
 10:35/mile
 57
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 20
SANDY BOYNTON
00:33:34
 10:49/mile
 52
 F
 35
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 105
LAWRENCE KRAUSE
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 55
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 215
WARD SMITH
00:28:08
 9:04/mile
 50
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 100
JOHN KNOP
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 50
 M
 18
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 299
Mary McGrory
00:27:20
 8:48/mile
 62
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 204
DONNA SEMEJA
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 62
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 124
BRENDA LIND
00:31:05
 10:01/mile
 61
 F
 23
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 328
Bill Sackett
00:23:35
 7:36/mile
 62
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 275
David Canzano
00:30:02
 9:41/mile
 64
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 268
James Knop
00:38:48
 12:30/mile
 63
 M
 51
 

5k Female 70 and over

 
1st
 205
MARY LEE SHAUGHNESSY
00:43:45
 14:06/mile
 70
 F
 99
 
 
2nd
 89
BARB HORVAT
00:46:22
 14:57/mile
 72
 F
 116
 
 
3rd
 97
LINDA KECK
00:53:03
 17:06/mile
 70
 F
 149
 

5k Male 70 and over

 
1st
 199
DOUG SCHEIBE
00:49:25
 15:56/mile
 70
 M
 73
 
 
2nd
 19
BOB BOYNTON
00:51:33
 16:37/mile
 70
 M
 78
 
 
3rd
 163
JOHN NIGH
00:53:23
 17:13/mile
 72
 M
 86